Intel E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ Long Range Optics - SFP+ transceiver module

£150.00 £125.00
In stock
SKU
OSC-E10GSFPLR
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE Max Transfer Distance 10 km Designed For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE Max Transfer Distance 10 km Designed For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA
More Information
Monitor colour None
Specification The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE Max Transfer Distance 10 km Designed For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA